Hotel Ideal **** - Via Catullo, 31 - 25019 Sirmione (BS) Tel. Hotel +39 030 99 04245 - Tel. Restaurant +39 030 2053239
  • it
  • en
  • de
  • fr

Privacy policy

INTRODUCTION AND REGULATORY REFERENCES

The following Privacy Policy describes how to manage this site in relation to the processing of personal data of users browsing.

This is an information that is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, (Legislative Decree 196/2003) and describes the protection of personal data of those who interact with web services, accessible electronically at: www.hotelidealsirmione.it

The disclosure also complies with Article 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 CE (General Regulation on Data Protection, published on 4 May 2016 in the Official Journal of the European Union , in force since 24 May 2016), to the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online , and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, and in light of the Provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data of May 8, 2014 on the “Identification of simplified procedures for disclosure and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies “(hereinafter, the” Provision “) and in compliance with the current legislation on privacy.

This information is provided solely for this Internet site of which Hotel Ideal Sirmione – GIBEST Srl is the Data Controller and not for any other related websites present within this same site.

THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The owner of the data collected through the website is Hotel Ideal Sirmione – GIBEST Srl with registered office in San Felice del Benaco (BS), Via Zublino, 8 and operational headquarters in Sirmione (BS), Via Catullo, 31.

The complete list of designated data processors is available upon request from the data controller.

GENERAL PRINCIPLES ON THE TREATMENT OF THE USER’S PERSONAL INFORMATION

The User’s Personal Information will be collected, stored, processed and transmitted in compliance with the criteria established by Hotel Ideal Sirmione – GIBEST Srland to the laws, rules and regulations in force concerning the processing of data.

The principles relating to the processing of personal information of the user are as follows:

(1) Your personal information will be processed in a correct and lawful manner;

(2) Your personal information will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and subsequently processed in a manner compatible with those purposes;

(3) the User’s Personal Information collected will be relevant, complete and proportionate to the purposes for which it is collected;

(4) Your personal information collected will be accurate and, if necessary, updated to the best of our ability;

(5) Your personal information will be protected against unauthorized access and processing through commercially and technically reasonable technical and organizational security measures and controls; is

(6) the personal information collected by the user will be stored as personal data no later than the time necessary to pursue the purposes for which the personal information was collected.

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

The website may collect different types of information when the user accesses or uses the Website:

“Personal information” means any information that directly identifies the user or information otherwise defined as “personal identification” in accordance with current legislation. This is, by way of example, information such as name and surname, city of residence; email address; telephone number;

The Data Controller does not provide for the processing of personal data defined as SENSITIVE (personal data suitable to reveal racial and ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties, trade unions, associations or organizations of a religious, philosophical, political or trade union nature, as well as personal data capable of revealing the state of health and sexual life) or judicial data.

Except for an explicit request or specific request, we ask the user not to send us, nor to disclose sensitive personal information on or through the Website or in any other way. In cases where we may request or encourage you to provide sensitive information, we should obtain your explicit consent.

The systems used to provide the Website may automatically register additional usage information related to the use of the Website by the user. By way of example, our systems may record the information entered on the Website, the areas of the Website visited, the IP address, type of browser and operating system, date and time.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous and aggregate statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical and possible IT crimes to the detriment of the site.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

We collect, store and process your personal data in order to provide you with the services offered through our website, or for legal obligations.

The collected data will be used exclusively for the following purposes:

  • manage the reservation requests received through the website;
  • To best perform the services offered;
  • Contact users (for example, by e-mail or by telephone) following requests received through the website;
  • To comply with legal obligations deriving from tax and accounting legislation and any other applicable legislation;
  • For sending newsletters from the structure;

DATA CONFERENCE

Apart from what is described specifically for navigation data, you are free to provide any personal data requested and reported in the various forms for requesting information, availability of services, or other communications.

Failure to provide it will result in the inability to respond to your requests.

METHOD OF DATA PROCESSING AND SECURITY

The use of your personal data will take place with the support of paper, computer or electronic means for the purposes indicated below, for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, or, where possible, until the time when the data controller should receive a request for deletion of data whose consent to treatment is optional and not mandatory.

Your personal data will be stored in secure databases on our servers and will be mainly processed using automated methods.

Your personal data are, in any case, processed in compliance with the provisions relating to the confidentiality of personal data contained in the Code, in the Regulations and in the Provisions issued by the Guarantor Authority.

The collected data are only handled by authorized personnel. All employees who access your data are appointed persons in charge of processing personal data, as required by current legislation.

The data collected may be updated periodically with information acquired during the course of the relationship established.

We use commercially reasonable technical and organizational measures and controls to protect your personal information against loss, misuse and unauthorized access. Unfortunately, data transmitted or usable via the Internet can not be 100% secure. As a result, even if we protect all Personal Information, we can not guarantee or guarantee that such Personal Information will be fully protected against unlawful use by hackers or other nefarious criminal activities or in the event of a computer or network hardware or software failure. telecommunications. The data controller will inform the user if he is aware of a security breach concerning his personally identifiable information (as established and foreseen in cases of so-called ” Data Breach” incidents, in compliance with current legislation) in our possession.

If you decide to send us your e-mail address for any reason, you expressly agree to receive electronic alerts in the event of a security breach.

COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Without prejudice to communications made in fulfillment of a legal obligation, regulation or Community legislation, your data may be disclosed:

  1. a) to natural and / or juridical persons we use in the execution of the services and for activities connected to them;
  2. b) subjects delegated by us and / or assigned to perform professional activities and technical maintenance (including maintenance of network equipment and electronic communications networks of websites where data are present).

In any case, the aforementioned parties will be notified only the data necessary and relevant to the purposes of the processing to which they are responsible as external Data Processors / Appointees, appointed by the Data Controller as required by current legislation.

Personal data will therefore not be disseminated.

The Data Controller collaborates with law enforcement agencies and other public and public authorities to enforce the law, the rights of other users and third parties, including their intellectual property rights. Therefore, your personal data may be disclosed, by way of example but not exhaustively, to public entities, in the event that this is necessary for purposes of defense, state security, prevention, detection or repression of crimes, in compliance rules governing this matter.

These public entities will have the right to request and obtain the personal information that concerns you even if this is necessary or appropriate for investigations or investigations relating to the commission of fraud, computer fraud, the violation of intellectual property rights, acts of hacking or to other illegal activities, which could expose either us or our users to legal, civil or criminal liability.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES AND EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with current legislation, at any time you can request:

  1. The confirmation of the existence or not of your personal data;
  2. Knowing the content and the origin, the purposes and methods of treatment;
  3. The logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  4. The identification details of the owner, managers and subjects or categories of subjects to whom your personal data may be communicated.

Furthermore, it is your right to obtain:

  1. The update, rectification, integration, the right to data portability;
  2. The cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of your data processed in violation of the law;
  3. The opposition in any case, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of data pertinent to the purpose of the collection.
  4. The opposition to the processing of data for commercial purposes.

Under the Rules, you will also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

To exercise your rights, you can contact the Data Controller: Hotel Ideal Sirmione – GIBEST Srl with registered office in San Felice del Benaco (BS), Via Zublino, 8 and operational headquarters in Sirmione (BS), Via Catullo, 31.

Mail: info@hotelidealsirmione.it

Telephone: +39 030 9904245

If the user contacts us asking to access his Personal Information or to delete it from our systems and records, in compliance with this Privacy Policy and legal obligations, we will take care to accommodate the requested request within the foreseen time frame.

We inform users that, however, due to technical constraints and due to the backup of their systems, your Personal Information may continue to reside even after being deleted for a certain period of time and in part of our systems.

The data controller reserves the right to refuse requests for access or deletion of personal information if the disclosure or deletion of the requested information is not permitted by law.

To protect against illegal access requests, we reserve the right to request sufficient information to verify the identity of the party submitting the request before allowing access or making corrections.

Newsletter Subscriptions

By subscribing to our newsletter reception service you will receive communications about promotions, offers, initiatives, only with your explicit consent. The requested data are essential for receiving our communications.

To stop receiving promotional material, you can at any time notify us that you no longer wish to use this service. To do this simply use the “Unsubscribe” mode described and present at the bottom of each email.

ADDITIONAL PROVISIONS

Use of the website by minors

The contents proposed by this website, even if not strictly addressed to subjects under the age of 18, are suitable for a public of minors. Due to the nature of the activity carried out, the user who interacts with the services offered by the site, can provide information on minors (only anonymously, indicating any presence of minors during the check of availability of rooms and / or any bookings through the site). We do not collect personally identifiable information about minors via the site.

Data transfer

Your personal data will be stored in databases on our servers on Italian territory.

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies

This Website uses cookies , small text files placed by the site on the computer or mobile device, which automatically collect some information that the user does not provide directly.
Desivero uses cookies in order to make its website work more efficiently and simply. Further information on the use of cookies by Desivero is provided below .

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are saved on your computer when you visit certain websites.

While browsing, you can also receive cookies on your terminal that are sent from different websites or web servers (later defined as “Third Parties”), on which some elements on the site may reside.

We inform you that if you decide to disable or refuse cookies, some parts of the site may be inaccessible or do not work properly.

Cookies are not harmful to your devices.

OUR WEBSITE ONLY USE THE TECHNICAL AND SYSTEM COOKIES.

Technical cookies

  • Browsing cookies

These cookies are essential to allow you to browse the site and use its features; they are used to manage the login and access to the reserved functions of the site.Without cookies it is possible that some features are not accessible or do not work properly. They are also related to activities to save preferences (eg setting of navigation language, etc.);

  • Performance cookies

These cookies are used directly by the site operator to monitor performance and improve the site. These cookies do not collect information that can identify you. All information collected by these cookies are aggregated anonymously and are used only to improve the functionality of the site.

List of third-party cookies

  • FACEBOOK

Used to provide the services of sharing the activities sponsored by the company and the “Like” features. For more information go to https: // it- it.facebook.com/about/privacy

  • FLICKR

Used to provide services for sharing activities sponsored by the company

How to disable cookies

You can refuse consent to the use of cookies by selecting the setting on your browser. To do so follow the instructions from the links below for different browsers :

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Safari: http://www.apple.com/support/

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlrm=en

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/it/cookies.html

Remember that by deleting cookies or deactivating future cookies you may not access certain sections or features of the site.

UPDATE OF THE PRESENT PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

This Privacy Policy has been updated on 02/03/2018

The data controller reserves the right to make changes to the Website and to this Web privacy and Cookie Policy at any time.

The user must always refer, as current version, to the text published online .
The changes will become operational when they are published on the Website.
The continuation of the use of the Site by the user, following a modification, will be considered as an acceptance of these changes.

All users can check at any time, by connecting to the Site, the latest updated version of the Web privacy and Cookie Policy.